Home  
About US

Fall Series Playoffs

BoatSail #SkipperR1R2R3Total
Triple B4450Dave Beckett2114
Green Hornet2324Mike Hooban1269
Caroline5016Jim Klein55212
Firth Lady5296Joe Warren64313
Sunset Song5323Amy Deckelbaum43714
Ms Ellie2619Chris Kehoe38415
Susie Q4643Greg Prather77519
Elisse5773Chip Lubsen86822
Selkie3723Bhaskar Purkayastha99927


Fall Series II

Dates: September 11th, 25th, and October 2nd


Day 1 (9/11/16)

BoatSail #SkipperR1R2R3Total
Blown Away5432Greg Beckwith1214
Ms. Ellie2619Jim Klein55212
Elisse5773Jeremy Goucher27413
Firth Lady5296Joe Warren73313
Caroline5016Becky Cole64616
Sunset Song5323Bhaskar Purkayastha46717
Selkie3732Baris Ornarli11 (DNC)1517
Green Hornet2324Brian McPherson38819
Susie Q4643Greg Prather89926
Triple B4450Dave Beckett11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)33

Fall Series I

Dates: August 21st, 28th and September 4th

Overall
Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A


BoatSail #SkipperR1R2R3R4R5R6Total
Triple B4450Dave Beckett1111116
Green Hornet2324Mike Hooban25223216
Sunset Song5016Amy Deckelbaum447 (DNC)32323
Ms. Ellie2619Chris Kehoe7 (DNC)3444426
Firth Lady5296Joe Warren3237 DNC7 DNC7 DNC29
Elisse5773Chip Lubsen56555531

Qualifiers:

All competitors qualify for playoffs


Day 3 (9/4/16)

 
BoatSail #SkipperR1R2R3Total
Triple B4450Dave Beckett1113
Green Hornet2324Mike Hooban2327
Sunset Song5016Amy Deckelbaum3238
Ms. Ellie2619Chris Kehoe44412
Elisse5773Chip Lubsen55515
Firth Lady5296Joe Warren7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC21


Day 2 (8/28/16)


Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0
1.0
1.0
  3.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 3.0 2.0
3.0
  8.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 2.0
5.0
2.0
  9.0
Ms Ellie
2619
Christopher Kehoe 7.0 DNC
3.0
4.0
14.0
Caroline 5016 Amy Deckelbaum 4.0
4.0
7.0 DNC 15.0
Elisse 5773 Chip Lubsen 5.0
6.0
5.0
16.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Spring Series II

Dates: April 24th, May 15th, May 22nd

Overall
Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
Elisse 5773 Jeremy Goucher 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0
Selkie 3732 Baris Ornarli 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 16.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 18.0
Sunset Song 5323 Christopher Kehoe 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0
Susie-Q 4643 Laura Scandurra 4.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0
Caroline 5016 Alice Starcke 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 49.0


Day 1 (4/24/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Selkie 3732 Baris Ornarli
2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 9.0
Elisse 5773 Jeremy Goucher 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 9.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 5.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 11.0
Sunset Song 5323 Christopher Kehoe 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 12.0
Ms Ellie
2619 Laura Scandurra 4.0 7.0 RET 5.0 5.0 21.0
Caroline 5016 Alice Starcke 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0


Day 3 (4/24/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Elisse 5773 Jeremy Goucher 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0
Green Hornet 2324 Mike Hooban 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
Selkie 3732 Baris Ornarli 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0
Sunset Song 5323 Christopher Kehoe 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0
Susie-Q 4643 Laura Scandurra 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0
Caroline 5016 Alice Starcke 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0


Qualifiers:

     Jeremy Goucher
     Baris Ornarli

     Mike Hooban
     Christopher Kehoe

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Spring Series I

Dates: April 3rd, April 10th, April 17th (Make-up day: May 1st)

Overall
Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
Elisse 5773 Jim Klein 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 24.0
Ms Ellie 2619 John R. Graham 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 26.0
Caroline 5016 Becky Cole 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 30.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 32.0
Selkie 3732 Julian Mallett 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 33.0
Susie-Q 4643 Richard Lawrence 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 RET 7.0 6.0 3.0 46.0
Sunset Song 5323 Amy Deckelbaum 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0


Day 3 (4/17/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
Caroline 5016 Becky Cole 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
Elisse 5773 Jim Klein 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 12.0
Ms Ellie 2619 John R. Graham 6.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 17.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 18.0
Selkie 3732 Julian Mallett 5.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 22.0
Susie-Q 4643 Richard Lawrence 7.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 RET 30.0
Sunset Song 5323 Amy Deckelbaum 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 36.0


Make-up day (5/1/16)

Boat Sail # Skipper R1 R2 R3 Total
Triple B 4450 David Beckett 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0
Ms Ellie 2619 John R. Graham 4.0 3.0 2.0 9.0
Selkie 3732 Julian Mallett 3.0 4.0 4.0 11.0
Elisse 5773 Jim Klein 2.0 5.0 5.0 12.0
Firth Lady 5296 Joe Warren 6.0 2.0 6.0 14.0
Susie-Q 4643 Richard Lawrence 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0
Caroline 5016 Becky Cole 5.0 7.0 7.0 19.0
Sunset Song 5323 Amy Deckelbaum 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0


Qualifiers:

     David Beckett
     Jim Klein
     John R. Graham
     Becky Cole

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

© Sailing Club of Washington
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software